Mid-America Speedway Banner

2014 Night After the Indy Mile results

Dirt Track
Night after the Indy Mile/AMA Vintage DT Nat 2014
Night after the Indy Mile
Mid-America Speedway
08/09/2014
  Finish Number Name City,State
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 1 3 Jay Maloney Oakland, NJ
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 2 99 Kevin L. Stollings Jr Indianapolis, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 3 22 Chaz Meiman Cincinnati, OH
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 4 67j Kalee Johnson Twin Lake, MI
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 5 28 Charlie Gerencer Elkhart, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 6 91 Shane O'banion Avon, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 7 1n Jeremiah Duffy Guilford, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 8 61 Kasey R. Sciscoe Camby, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 9 87 Justin Young Indianapolis, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 10 15c Randy Hunt Thomasville, AL
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 11 36 Joshua Shear Ravena, NY
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 12 66f Drew Hart Marysville, OH
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 13 21 Trevor Shreiner Elkhart, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 14 109 Elizabeth Tinker Franklin, NH
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 15 60 Myles Magnunsson
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 16 7 Julian Butler Avon, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 17 15x Andy Morris
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 18 48 Trent T. Lowe West Harrison, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 19 x Mitch Lewis Lowell, IN
15-0-250 2 Stroke/4 Stroke (12+) 20 999 Drew Rinck
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 1 607 Josh Lane IN
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 2 9 Tyler Deckard
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 3 2 Jay F. Meinking Harrison, OH
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 4 4r Tyler Roberts Bloomington, IN
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 5 88 Eric Eads Kokomo, IN
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 6 34 John Gardner Kokomo, IN
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 7 00 Daniel Eads Kokomo, IN
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 8 014 Joe Stahl Russiaville, IN
20-Quad Open 249cc+ 9 64 Ross Roberts Spencer, IN
21-Speedway 1 11 Mick Kirkness Wauchope Nsw, AU
21-Speedway 2 30 Daniel Weicht North Webster, IN
21-Speedway 3 65 Clayton Criswell Frankfort, IN
21-Speedway 4 33 Brandon J. Fesselmeyer Bloomington, IN
21-Speedway 5 4x Heath Heston Lexington, OH
21-Speedway 6 82 Chris Hathaway Syracuse, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 1 4f Andy Heise
14-Super Senior 50+ 2 65p Andrew G. Miller Danville, IL
14-Super Senior 50+ 3 59c Bob Brown Hebron, KY
14-Super Senior 50+ 4 68 Joe Baggott Peoria, IL
14-Super Senior 50+ 5 22f Tim Hagar Celina, OH
14-Super Senior 50+ 6 70 Ted Powell Wabash, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 7 48x Albert Lowe
14-Super Senior 50+ 8 17 Larry Stearns Columbus, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 9 18 John Gilligan Owensboro, KY
14-Super Senior 50+ 10 69f Bill Cook Guilford, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 11 33f Dusty Vestal Mansfield, OH
14-Super Senior 50+ 12 75h Shorty Gardner Frankfort, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 13 51 Dennis Rose Hopkinsville, KY
14-Super Senior 50+ 14 32u Corby Unroe Kirklin, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 15 36 Ivan Carl Columbus, OH
14-Super Senior 50+ 16 27 Brent Wadkins Indianapolis, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 17 48 Jay Reas Elberta, AL
14-Super Senior 50+ 18 1 Kenny Wesson Birmingham, AL
14-Super Senior 50+ 19 25 Joe Schmidt Speedway, IN
14-Super Senior 50+ 20 018 Sam Oskin Georgetown, IN
AC-Astro Challenge 1 28 Charlie Gerencer Elkhart, IN
AC-Astro Challenge 2 11h Lou Gerencer Elkhart, IN
AC-Astro Challenge 3 64c Jerry Steele Winston Salem, NC
AC-Astro Challenge 4 12 Erick Baker Statonsburg, NC
AC-Astro Challenge 5 7m Brad Spencer Gilroy, CA
AC-Astro Challenge 6 64 Charlie Roberts Springfield, IL
AC-Astro Challenge 7 20 Tim Ferguson Jonesboro, GA
AC-Astro Challenge 8 13 David J. Aldana Fayetteville, GA
AC-Astro Challenge 9 32 Jackie Mithcell Greensburg, IN
AC-Astro Challenge 10 163p George Mack Itasca, IL
AC-Astro Challenge 11 76 Denne Williams Murfreesboro, TN
AC-Astro Challenge 12 57 Steven Flach Ravena, NY
AC-Astro Challenge 13 410 David Rosin Columbia, SC
AC-Astro Challenge 14 x Robert Lewis Tarboro, NC
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 1 48 Trent T. Lowe West Harrison, IN
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 2 60 Myles Magnunsson
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 3 33 Shane O'banion Avon, IN
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 4 85 Layne Walters
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 5 4 Clark Morian V Cincinnati, OH
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 6 69 Marshall Magnunsson
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 7 23 Jared Lowe West Harrison, IN
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 8 46 Kaleb Smith Semes, AL
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 9 8 Max Mcnary Clearwater, FL
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 10 61 Brandon Newmane Medina, NY
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 11 18 Joshua Mcgowen Middletown, IN
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 12 999 Drew Rinck
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 13 3 Nick Toney Avon, IN
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 14 19 Clayton Unroe Kirklin, IN
06-80-200 2/4 stroke (ages 9-15) 15 100 Terry Abbott Columbus, IN
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 1 1 Brad Baker Dryad, WA
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 2 8x Jarod Vanderkoi
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 3 73f Chad Cose Fremont, CA
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 4 87 Mick Kirkness Wauchope Nsw, AU
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 5 24j Brandon Wilhelm Aurora, IN
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 6 23 Jeff Carver Alton, IL
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 7 48x Sam Lowe West Harrison, IN
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 8 15 Randy Hunt Thomasville, AL
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 9 39 Nathan B. Wilson Orlando, FL
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 10 99 Kevin L. Stollings Jr Indianapolis, IN
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 11 8 Garth Brow Summerville, SC
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 12 1x Brian Vincent Windham, OH
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 13 80 Steve Bonsey Salinas, CA
16-Open Bike 249cc+ 14 81p Jace Castles Brisbane, AU
25-Legends 1 18 Chris Boone Goodlettsville, TN
25-Legends 2 26 Tommy Duma Warren, OH
25-Legends 3 1x Brian Vincent Windham, OH
25-Legends 4 11h Lou Gerencer Elkhart, IN
25-Legends 5 4 Chris Carr Fleetwood, PA
25-Legends 6 36 Billy Gruwell Dovern, TN
25-Legends 7 32 Jackie Mithcell Greensburg, IN
25-Legends 8 15x David Atherton White Pigeon, MI
25-Legends 9 11c Jeff Hiers Ft Wayne, IN

Mid-America Speedway Sponsor Banner